Talk:Small Corona 1x1: Difference between revisions

From BITPlan Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 42: Line 42:
|-
|-
| If you meet as a small group ...|| ... another person might die.
| If you meet as a small group ...|| ... another person might die.
|-
! colspan="3" |  <br><br>How many people do I meet?
|-  
|-  
| {{bigstock
| {{bigstock
Line 50: Line 48:
|size=400
|size=400
}}   
}}   
| {{bigstock
|id=336816622
|title=7
|size=400
}}
|-
| If you get in contact with more  people ... || ... the risk is much much bigger.
|-
| {{bigstock
| {{bigstock
|id=338710834
|id=338710834
Line 55: Line 61:
|size=400
|size=400
}}  
}}  
|-
| {{bigstock
| {{bigstock
|id=351105113
|id=351105113
Line 61: Line 68:
}}   
}}   
|-  
|-  
| If you get in contact with more  people ...
 
| If you get in contact with a lot of people  ...
| If you get in contact with a lot of people  ...
| If you attend a big event ...
| If you attend a big event ...
Line 67: Line 74:
! colspan="3" | <br>How bad is the effect?
! colspan="3" | <br>How bad is the effect?
|-
|-
| {{bigstock
 
|id=336816622
|title=7
|size=400
}}
| {{bigstock
| {{bigstock
|id=354949910
|id=354949910
Line 83: Line 86:
}}  
}}  
|-  
|-  
| ... the risk is much much bigger.
 
| ... the effect is probably uncomfartably large.
| ... the effect is probably uncomfartably large.
| ... the effect of an infection chain is incredibly bad after a short time.
| ... the effect of an infection chain is incredibly bad after a short time.

Revision as of 15:19, 20 March 2020

How many people do i meet? How many people do i put at risk?
1

0

If you stay alone ... ... you can not infect anybody.
2 0
If you meet somebody... ... another person might get severely ill.
5 1
If you meet as a small group ... ... another person might die.
20 7
If you get in contact with more people ... ... the risk is much much bigger.
100
50000
If you get in contact with a lot of people ... If you attend a big event ...

How bad is the effect?
100
... the effect is probably uncomfartably large. ... the effect of an infection chain is incredibly bad after a short time.