Talk:Small Corona 1x1: Difference between revisions

From BITPlan Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 21: Line 21:
|title=2
|title=2
|size=400
|size=400
}}
}}|| {{bigstock
|id=323990590
|title=20
|size=400
}} 
|-  
|-  
| If you meet somebody...
| If you meet somebody...
Line 30: Line 34:
|title=5
|title=5
|size=400
|size=400
}}
}}|| {{bigstock
|id=338710834
|title=100
|size=400
}}  
|-  
|-  
| If you meet as a small group ...
| If you meet as a small group ...
Line 47: Line 55:
| ... another person might die.
| ... another person might die.
|-
|-
! colspan="3" |  <br><br>How many people do I meet?
|-
| {{bigstock
|id=323990590
|title=20
|size=400
}} 
| {{bigstock
|id=338710834
|title=100
|size=400
}}
| {{bigstock
| {{bigstock
|id=351105113
|id=351105113

Revision as of 15:10, 20 March 2020

How many people do i meet? How many people do i put at risk?
1 0
If you stay alone ... ... you can not infect anybody.
2 20
If you meet somebody... ... another person might get severely ill.
5 100
If you meet as a small group ...
0 1
... another person might die.
50000
If you get in contact with more people ... If you get in contact with a lot of people ... If you attend a big event ...

How bad is the effect?
7 100 1000
... the risk is much much bigger. ... the effect is probably uncomfartably large. ... the effect of an infection chain is incredibly bad after a short time.